"AZFILTER" has started its activity since 2009. This is the first exhibition showroom in Baku, which directly deals with water purification systems. Being the official representative of such world famous companies as "AQUAPHOR" (Estonia), "BRITA" (Germany), "KINETICO" (USA), "PWG" (Belgium), "CINTROPUR" (Belgium), "ECOWATER" (USA)"EUROTECH" (Turkey), "ERIE" (Belgium), "AQUAFILTER" (Poland), "WATERLOGIC" (France), "AZFILTER" company offers a full range of services throughout Azerbaijan related to water treatment:
The use of modern approaches in the design and installation of water treatment systems, the use of reliable components, qualified personnel guarantee our customers the solution of any issues related to the provision of quality water with specified properties, both individual consumers (water supply apartments, country houses, etc.) and corporate clients (settlement, clinic, enterprise). The company's activities are not limited only to drinking household water filters, the company develops and designs industrial water treatment systems, water treatment systems for country houses, sewage water treatment systems. The main difference between the "AZFILTER" Company and the majority of its neighbors in the market is the introduction of innovations in the water purification market. It is an important fact that the company "AZFILTER" has quality certificates for all equipment provided, and therefore offers its customers only quality filtration systems.